• 55th Annual Old Saybrook Chamber of Commerce Arts & Crafts Festival
    July 28 & 29, 2018

    sponsored by Liberty Bank

    Saturday, 10am - 5pm
    Sunday, 10am - 4pm
    Old Saybrook Town Green

     


  • Photo Highlights of the
    2017 Old Saybrook Chamber of Commerce
    Arts & Crafts Festival
     

  • 2018 Exhibitors

    ART

    ACRYLICS 

    Ruth Cargill - Bethlehem, CT
    Jeanette Vertentes - No. Stonington, CT
    Iva Vranova - Pen Argyl, PA
     

    GRAPHICS

    Bill Dougal - Lebanon CT
    John Pattenden - Mystic CT
     

    MIXED MEDIA

    John Cheng - Coram NY
    Som Clark - West Granby CT
    Mary Anne Delorenzo - Westbrook CT
    Don Hart - Ledyard CT
    Jen Lavoine - West Springfield MA
    Melanie Moore - Malden-on-Hudson NY
    Kate & Bill Murphy - Stratford CT
    Karen Parker - Lincoln RI
    Sally Rothenhaus - Old Saybrook CT
     

    MUSIC

    Sergei Novikov - Peabody MA
    Don Thomas - East Pembroke NY
     

    OILS

    Kenneth Aunchman - Buford GA
    Robert Blazek - Litchfield CT
    Bob Ferraro - North Branford CT
    Frances Henderson - Sharon MA
    Carlos Rios - Milford CT
    Jihong Shi - N. Babylon NY

     

    PHOTOGRAPHY

    David Del Biondo - Old Lyme CT
    John Geary - Easton CT
    Mike Johnson - Natick MA
    David Micelotta - Farmingville NY
    Larry Reitz - Salem CT
    Januelle Rzapa - Lisbon NH
    David Stern - Brookline MA
    Patrick Zephyr - Pelham MA
     

    SCULPTURE

    Linda Hayden - Enfield CT
     

    WATERCOLORS

    Cathy Johansen - Westerly RI
    Jackie Maloney - Hampton Bays NY
    Anita Price - Mystic CT
    Dianna Tyler - Amston CT

  • CRAFT

    CERAMICS / POTTERY

    Susan Brum - Walpole MA
    Blake Carlton - Granby CT
    Michael Chatterley - No. Kingston RI
    Robert Fishman - No. Scituate RI
    Nancy Johnson - Mercado - Norwich CT
    Saralyn Lindsey - Mystic CT
    Lynne Puhalla - No. Attleboro  MA
    Judy Rohrbaugh - Bellefonte PA
    Heather Rousseau - Haverhill MA
     

    FIBER    

    Carmen Beaton - Wakefield MA
    Annie Chittenden -  Westbrook CT
    Laura Cleminson - York ME
    Nancy Desjardins - Bristol CT
    Susan Gascoyne - Higganum CT
    Sharon Gatzke - Lebanon CT
    Allyson Hill - Fairfield CT
    Michele Holt - Old Saybrook CT
    Paula Jacobi - Old Saybrook CT
    Theresa Kinney - Moosup CT
    Linda Kos - Northford CT
    Kathy Kovelski - Ocean Park ME
    Gordon Long - Barrington NH
    Gwen Majercak - Williamsburg MA
    Caitlan Nadolny - Hamden CT
    Tracy Pearson - Warren RI
    Monica Rak - New Haven CT
    Augustin Ruiz - Middle Island NY
    Martha Simpson - Windsor CT
    Gail Tower - Rego Park NY
    Monica Weber - Roxbury CT
    Pamela Welch - Guilford CT
     

    EMBELLISHMENT

    Jennifer Canfield - Willimantic CT
    Linda Chamrad - Mystic CT
    Claudia Cormier - Bolton  CT
    Lauren DeLoreto - Old Lyme CT
    Phyllis Elswick - Wakefield RI
    Deborah Lindsley - Narragansett RI
    Laurie-Annya Linfoot - Stonington CT
    Martha McGann - Windsor CT
    Steve Melillo - Branford CT
    Wendy Smith - Bethel CT
     

    GLASS

    Liza Abelson - Pawtucket RI
    Francis Barkyoumb - Killingworth CT
    Eileen Clark - Guilford CT
    Karen Daviau - Lebanon CT
    Pam Day - Norwich CT
    Neal Drobnis - N. Scituate RI
    Peter Guilday - Walpole MA
    Syd Milliken - Eastham MA
    Betsy O'Reilly - Stamford CT
    Marylee Schwarzer - Holden MA
    Ann Torrey - Worcester MA
    Jean Paul - Violette Colchester CT
     

    METAL

    Rick Gauntlett - Barrington RI
    James Takaki | Marie Walker - Brattleboro VT
     

    JEWELRY

    Kimberly Arpaia - New Haven CT
    Susan Baker - Mystic CT
    Gail Barton - Niantic CT
    Joe Beramendi - Mahwah NJ
    Douglas Brandow - Key West FL
    Helena Bronwa - Wappingers Falls NY
    Alison Cargill - West Hartford CT
    Tom Chavanne - Oaklyn NJ
    Ryan Clark - West Granby CT
    Linda Davidson - Columbia CT
    Terri Davis - Exeter  NH
    Sue Gallagher - Westerly RI
    Chris Jolls - Milford CT
    Daniel Kalisz - Parsonfield ME
    Kyle Kochiss - Milford CT
    Katherine Lewis - West Nyack NY
    Anni Maliki - Housatonic MA
    Gail Marceau - Gales Ferry CT
    Nancy Marland Wolinski - Swampscott MA
    Leann Maxwell-Burr - Colchester CT
    Lauren Mullaney - West Hartford CT
    Nurit Niskala - Manchester NH
    Linda Popper S. - Windsor CT
    Hillary Rezendes - Berkley MA
    Jill Scholsohn - Kent CT
    Peg Sheehan - Old Saybrook CT
    Erika Uzmann - Gales Ferry CT
    Wendy Waugaman - Port Clyde ME
     

    CONSUMABLES

    Joanne Atkinson - Westwood MA
    Stacie Bourne - Whitehouse Sta NJ
    April Meyers - Old Saybrook CT
    Melissa Rioux - Saco ME
    Paul Scott - Tuxedo Park NY
     

    WOOD

    Julianna Cameron - Colchester CT
    Kim & Dave Cheney - Coventry CT
    Allen Desjardins - Bristol CT
    Joseph Dowden - Stafford Springs CT
    Patti Emanuel - Waterford CT
    Debi Hitter - Castleton NY
    Fred Jackubiec - Torrington CT
    Judy & Dan Liddle - Port St. Lucie FL
    Jackie Mazella - Niantic CT
    Raymond Mederios - Lebanon CT
    Jeffery Nelson - New Hudson NY
    Patricia Nelson - Broad Brook CT
    Don Paczowski - Niantic CT
    Pat Paparo - Holbrook NY
    Bill Phaneuf - Ayer MA
    Mary Beth Rayho - Stratford CT
    John Rittenmeier - Ashford CT
    Tom Rimmer - Burlington CT
    Jim & Lynn - Wettach St. Augustine FL
     

  • Chamber & Community Events

     
  • Thank you to our Sponsors

  • Liberty Bank Old Saybrook